Results Archive

UFC Fight Night 98: “Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson” Fight Results

Tony Ferguson defeats Rafael dos Anjos by unanimous decision (48-47, 48-47, 48-47)
Diego Sanchez defeats Marcin Held by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-27)
Ricardo Lamas defeats Charles Oliveira by submission (guillotine choke) – Round 2 @ 2:13
Martin Bravo defeats Claudio Puelles by TKO (punches) – Round 2 @ 1:55
Beneil Dariush defeats Rashid Magomedov by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Alexa Grasso defeats Heather Jo Clark by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Read More…

UFC on FOX 20: “Holm vs. Shevchenko” Fight Results

It was a night filled with some surprising upsets as both Felice Herrig and Valentina Shevchenko made waves in their respective divisions by stealing the limelight from their opponents. Here are the full UFC on FOX 20 fight results.

Read More…

UFC on FOX 18: “Johnson vs. Bader” Fight Results

Anthony Johnson defeats Ryan Bader by knockout (punches) – Round 1 @ 1:26

Ben Rothwell defeats Josh Barnett by submission (guillotine choke) – Round 2 @ 3:48

Jimmie Rivera defeats Iuri Alcantara by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bryan Barberena defeats Sage Northcutt by submission (arm-triangle choke) – Round 2 @ 3:06

Read More…

Bellator 148 Results – Daley KOs Uhrich

Paul Daley defeats Andy Uhrich by knockout (punches) – Round 1 @ 2:00
Paul Bradley defeats Chris Honeycutt by TKO (punches) – Round 1 @ 0:40
Patricky Freire defeats Ryan Couture by knockout (punch) – Round 1 @ 3:00
Tony Johnson defeats Raphael Butler by TKO (punches) – Round 3 @ 4:24

Read More…

Victory FC 47 Fight Results – Smith TKOs Neer

Anthony Smith defeats Josh Neer via TKO (strikes) – Round 1 @ 3:27 – wins vacant middleweight title

Jarred Mercado defeats Alonzo Martinez via submission (rear-naked choke) – Round 1, 2:15 – to win vacant featherweight title

Dakota Cochrane defeats Jake Lindsey via submission (guillotine choke) – Round 3, 3:43

Read More…

ONE Championship 38 Fight Results – Ting Submits Kelly

One Championship 38 took place today in Kuala Lumpur, Malysia and we’ve got the full fight results fights you.

Read More…

UFC 193 Fight Results, Holm KOs Rousey

Holly Holm defeats Ronda Rousey by knockout (punches) – Round 2 @ 0:59
Joanna Jedrzejczyk defeats Valerie Letourneau by unanimous decision (49-46, 49-46, 50-45)
Mark Hunt defeats Antonio Silva by TKO (punches) – Round 1 @ 3:41
Robert Whittaker defeats Uriah Hall by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Jared Rosholt defeats Stefan Struve by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Read More…

UFC Fight Night 75: “Barnett vs. Nelson” Fight Results

Josh Barnett defeats Roy Nelson by unanimous decision (48-47, 48-47, 50-45)
Uriah Hall defeats Gegard Mousasi by TKO (strikes) – Round 2 @ 0:25
Kyoji Horiguchi defeats Chico Camus by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Takeya Mizugaki defeats George Roop by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Diego Brandao defeats Katsunori Kikuno by TKO (punches) – Round 1 @ 0:28
Mizuto Hirota vs. Teruto Ishihara split draw (29-28, 28-29, 29-29)

Read More…